Loading
Greece - Super League: ChampionshipKleanthis Vikelidis Stadium, May 14
FTAris
3 - 2
AEK Athens
Events:
51'Javier MatillaGrzegorz Krychowiak
53'0 - 1(Assist)Levi GarciaEhsan Hajsafi
56'Nordin Amrabat
59'0 - 2Levi Garcia
66'Petros Mantalos
78'Luis Palma1 - 2
85'Daniel Mancini2 - 2
90'Damian Szymanski
90 + 3'Mateo Ezequiel GarciaBruno Gama3 - 2(Assist)
FT
3 - 2
Match Info:
Referee: Bobby Madden (Scotland)
Venue: Kleanthis Vikelidis StadiumMay 14
Spectators: 10,338
Stats:
Shots on target
11
Shots on target
4
Shots off target
1
Shots off target
3
Possession (%)
49
Possession (%)
51
Corner Kicks
7
Corner Kicks
4
Offsides
5
Offsides
0
Fouls
15
Fouls
12
Latest commentaries:
90+10'That's it! The referee blows the final whistle
90+6'Aboubakar Kamara is coming off and he is replaced by Georgios Delizisis.
90+3'G O O O A A A L - Mateo Ezequiel Garcia is on target!
90+2'Steven Zuber is coming off and he is replaced by Karim Ansarifard.
90'Yellow card for Damian Szymanski.
88'Daniel Mancini is coming off and he is replaced by Bruno Gama.
88'Levi Garcia is coming off and he is replaced by Sergio Ezequiel Araujo.
88'Ehsan Haji Safi is coming off and he is replaced by Muamer Tankovic.
85'G O O O A A A L - Daniel Mancini is on target!
82'Petros Mantalos is coming off and he is replaced by Milad Mohammadi.
78'G O O O A A A L - Luis Palma is on target!
66'Yellow card for Petros Mantalos.
63'Yellow card for [player1].
62'Daniel Sundgren is coming off and he is replaced by Emanuel Sakic.
62'Facundo Bertoglio is coming off and he is replaced by Mateo Ezequiel Garcia.
62'Juan Iturbe is coming off and he is replaced by Luis Palma.
59'G O O O A A A L - Levi Garcia is on target!
56'Yellow card for Nordin Amrabat.
53'G O O O A A A L - Levi Garcia is on target!
51'Yellow card for Javier Matilla.
51'Yellow card for Grzegorz Krychowiak.
46'The second half is underway.
45+7'It's over! The referee blows for half time
The referee starts the match.
Line-ups are confirmed. Last update: Sat May 14 2022 17:05:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Aris4-2-3-1
23
Julian
21
Daniel Sundgren
4
Fabiano Leismann
14
Jakub Brabec
2
Salem M'Bakata
26
Javier Matilla
13
Cheick Doukoure
7
Daniel Mancini
18
Facundo Bertoglio
15
Juan Iturbe
47
Aboubakar Kamara
17
Steven Zuber
29
Levi Garcia
7
Nordin Amrabat
16
Grzegorz Krychowiak
4
Damian Szymanski
20
Petros Mantalos
31
Georgios Tzavellas
12
Lazaros Rota
24
Gerasimos Mitoglou
26
Ehsan Hajsafi
23
Cican Stankovic
AEK Athens4-3-3
Substitutions:
62'
Juan IturbeLuis Palma
82'
Petros MantalosMilad Mohammadi
62'
Facundo BertoglioMateo Ezequiel Garcia
88'
Levi GarciaSergio Araujo
62'
Daniel SundgrenEmanuel Sakic
88'
Ehsan HajsafiMuamer Tankovic
88'
Daniel ManciniBruno Gama
90'
Steven ZuberKarim Ansarifard
90'
Aboubakar KamaraGeorgios Delizisis
Substitute players:
Emanuel Sakic
Muamer Tankovic
Luis Palma
Clement Michelin
Christos Marmaridis
Sergio Araujo
Bruno Gama
Karim Ansarifard
Mateo Ezequiel Garcia
Damien Le Tallec
Dimitrios Manos
Efstratios Svarnas
Georgios Delizisis
Milad Mohammadi
Lumor Agbenyenu
Panagiotis Tsintotas
Marios Siabanis
Yevhen Shakhov
Coaches:
German Burgos
Sokratis Ofrydopoulos
Super League: Championship
#Team namePPlayedWWinsDDrawsLLossesFGoals ForAGoals AgainstGDGoals DifferencePtsPoints
1Champions League qualificationOlympiacos36258362263683
2Europa Conference League qualificationPAOK FC361971058332564
3Europa Conference League qualificationAris361881039281162
4Panathinaikos361871152262661
5AEK Athens361681256421456
6PAS Giannina361210143442-846
Champions League qualification
Europa Conference League qualification
League Cup result provided 1 spot in UEFA Conference League
Max favourites reached
Max favourites reached